OPzS Batteries

Home / OPzS Batteries


OPzS Batteries


OPzS Batteries from 100 to 3000Ah in 2 Volts (2V), 6 Volts (6V) & 1 Volts (12V) cells. OPzS main characteristic is the long lifetime, resistance to periodic conditions of use and minimal maintenance requirements , thus providing an economical and flexible energy solution.

General Characteristics

  • low self-discharge.
  • high thermal capacity.
  • excellent performance in deep discharge.
  • wide operating temperature range.
  • long lifetime 15-20 years.

Typical applications

  • telecommunications.
  • utilities.
  • communications.
  • transportation.
  • renewable energy systems ( solar , wind ).
  • large UPS.
  • redundant systems Seas .
  • security lighting .
  • Power plants conventional power stations.

 


MODEL NUMBER,Nominal Voltage ( V ),Rated Capacity C10(AH)
2 OPzS100,2,100
3 OPzS150,2,150
4 OPzS200,2,200
5 OPzS250,2,250
6 OPzS300,2,300
5 OPzS350,2,350
6 OPzS420,2,420
7 OPzS490,2,490
6 OPzS600,2,600
8 OPzS800,2,800
10 OPzS1000,2,1000
12 OPzS1200,2,1200
12 OPzS1500,2,1500
16 OPzS2000,2,2000
20 OPzS2500,2,2500
24 OPzS3000,2,3000
6V 4 OPzS200,6,215
6V 5 OPzS250,6,255
6V 6 OPzS300,6,312
12V 1 OPzS50,12,57.6
12V 2 OPzS100,12,105
12V 3 OPzS150,12,164